Clean Rivers Program Regional Monitoring Workgroup

Randy Acreman, San Jacinto River Authority, Lake Conroe Division

Zafar Ahmed, San Jacinto River Authority, Woodlands Division

Jennie Almerico, San Jacinto River Authority, Lake Conroe Division

Chris Barry, Harris County, Pollution Control Services

Arturo Blanco, City of Houston, Health and Human Services Department

Lee J. Bodkin, U.S. Geological Survey

Cindy Boule, City of Houston, Health and Human Services Department

Daniel Bowen, Eastex Environmental Laboratory, Inc.

Linda H. Broach, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Debra Burney, Harris County, Pollution Control Services

Gregory Camp, City of Houston, Health and Human Services

Tojuana Cooper, San Jacinto River Authority, Woodlands Division

Laurie Curra, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Tim Duffey, Harris County, Pollution Control Services

Jeffery W. East, U.S. Geological Survey, Texas Water Science Center

Joey Eickhoff, City of Houston, Public Works and Engineering

Cassondra Garza, City of Houston, Braeswood Laboratory

Lisa Gonzalez, Houston Advanced Research Center

Lisa Groves, City of Houston, Health and Human Services Department

George Guillen, University of Houston Clear Lake, Environmental Institute of Houston

Pam Hickman, Eastex Environmental Laboratory, Inc.

Bill Hoffman, Houston-Galveston Area Council

Linda Holman, City of Houston, Braeswood Laboratory

Max Holt, San Jacinto River Authority, Woodlands Division

Jim Stanley Indest, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Daisy James, City of Houston, Health and Human Services Department

Martin Kelly, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Chuck Kirkpatrick, Harris County, Pollution Control Services (ret. 42 years of service)

Jon-Paul Komar, Harris County, Public Infrastructure Department

Bryan Kosler, Harris County, Pollution Control Services

Patrick Lee, City of Houston, Health and Human Services

Robert Litz, City of Houston, Public Works and Engineering

Emina Marjanovich, City of Houston, Braeswood Laboratory

William McCart, City of Pearland, Public Works Department

Heather McTighe, Houston-Galveston Area Council

Chris Meeks, San Jacinto River Authority, Woodlands Division

Rick Moore, San Jacinto River Authority, Woodlands Division

Kirsten Nichols, City of Houston, Health and Human Services Department

Jeannette Oden, U.S. Geological Survey

Kim Phillips, City of Houston Health and Human Services Department

Odatt Rajan, City of Houston, Braeswood Laboratory

Bret Raley, San Jacinto River Authority, Lake Conroe Division

Dianna Ramirez, University of Houston Clear Lake, Environmental Institute of Houston

Todd Running, Houston-Galveston Area Council

Desta Taki, City of Houston, Public Works and Engineering

Shubha Thakur, City of Houston, Public Works and Engineering

Daniel Trigo, City of Pearland, Public Works Department

Ying Wei, City of Houston, Public Works and Engineering

Mary Ellen Whitworth, EarthShare of Texas

Guyneth Williams, City of Houston, Health and Human Services Department

Patricia Wise, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Jenny Wrast, University of Houston Clear Lake, Environmental Institute of Houston

Report Contents