Natural Resources Advisory Committee

Jeff Brennan, Brazoria County Drainage District #4, Brazoria County

Kathy Burris, Interested Citizen, Colorado County

Patrick Buzbee, Montgomery County, Montgomery County

Glenda L. Callaway, Ekistics Corporation, Conservation Groups

Dennis L. Caputo, Quest Consulting, Inc., Industry

Jim Dannenbaum, Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation, Chambers of Commerce

The Honorable Leroy Dettling, Wharton County Commissioner Precinct 1, Wharton County

Ronald Drachenberg, Fort Bend County, Fort Bend County

Helen Drummond, Galveston Bay Estuary Program, Advisory Member

Ramesh Gunda, Gunda Corporation, Consulting Engineers

Nicole Hausler, Port of Houston Authority, Industry

Steve Hupp, Bayou Preservation Association, Conservation Groups

Andy Icken, City of Houston, Mayor's Office, Water Resources

Andrew Isbell, Walker County, Walker County

Jim Joyce, OCT Consultants, Inc., Professional Organizations

Jim Kachtick, Interested Citizen, Citizens

The Honorable Brett Kolaja, City of Missouri City, Other Cities

Glenn Laird, Harris County Flood Control District, Harris County Flood Control District

Carole J. Lamont, Harris County, Harris County

Ted Long, NRG Texas Power, Power Generators

Cathy Rogers McCoy, Harris County SWCD 442, Soil and Water Conservation

Tom Northrup, Knudson & Associates, Builders/Developers

John P. O'Connell, Matagorda County Marine Extension, Matagorda County

Donna Phillips, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality, Advisory Member

Ellis Pickett, Surfrider Foundation, Liberty County

Robert Rayburn, Energy Corridor District, Chambers of Commerce

Orval Rhoads, Waller County, County Engineer, Waller County

Gerald Roberts, Brazoria County, Other Cities

Don Sarich, San Jacinto River Authority, River Authorities

Michael Schaffer, Harris County PHES, Harris County Public Health and Environmental Services

Ronald Schultz, Galveston County Health District, Public Health

Linda Shead, Shead Conservation Solutions, Conservation Groups

Brian R. Shmaefsky, Lone Star College, Biology Department Citizens

Lori Traweek, Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority, Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority

Pudge Willcox, Chambers-Liberty Counties Navigation District, Chambers County

Report Contents